Staff and Board

 

Board of Directors
       
Terry D. Lewis Chairman (Public Elected Representative) Surry, VA
Walter Fleming Walter Fleming Vice Chair (Low Income Representative) Florence, SC
Swynice Hawkins Secretary (Non-profit/Private
Sector Representative)
Hughesville, MD
Shawn Utt Treasurer (Public Elected Representative) Pulaski, VA
Bertha Armstrong (Low Income Representative) Fork Union, VA
Keith Ashby (Private/Non Profit Sector Representative) Newberry, FL
Kevin Belcher (Public Elected Representative) Pearisburg, VA
James A. Brunswick, Jr. (Low Income Representative) Wilmington, DE
Willard Douglas, Jr. (Non-profit/Private Sector Representative) Richmond, VA
George Fitz-Hugh, Jr. Treasurer (Public Elected Representative) Richmond, VA
Rev. James Johnson (Low Income Representative) Hollister, NC
Clarence E. Martin (Low Income Representative) Glasgow, VA
Wilma McKay (Private/Non-Profit Sector Representative) Florida
Freddy Mitchell (Private/Non-Profit Sector Representative) Salisbury, MD
Carmella Moore-Orr (Public Elected Representative) Hinesville, GA
Winfred E. Owens (Public Elected Representative) Athens, GA
Claude Thomas (Private/Non Profit Sector Representative) Abbeville, SC
E. Marie Watson (Low Income Representative) Selma, NC
       
Directors
       
Hope F. Cupit Hope F. Cupit President & CEO Roanoke, VA
Beth T. Pusha’ Beth T. Pusha’ Director of Housing & Community Development Roanoke, VA
V. Russell Rice, Jr. V. Russell Rice, Jr. Director of Planning & Development Roanoke, VA
no photo VACANT Director of Regional Programs Gainesville, FL
Bob Cole Director of Finance & Operations Roanoke, VA
       
Staff
       
Lisa Banks Office Coordinator Roanoke, VA
Veronica L. Bitting State Technical Assistance Provider Cary, NC
Joseph Brown State Technical Assistance Provider Roanoke, VA
Rick Crews State Technical Assistance Provider Gainesville, FL
Andy Crocker Virginia State Manager Roanoke, VA
John Crowder NC State Manager Leland, NC
Joan E. Douglas Joan Douglas TBD Gainesville, FL
Ashton Fallen Special Projects Manager Roanoke, VA
Joe Fields Water & Wastewater Training Project Manager Roanoke, VA
Val Green Val Green State Technical Assistance Provider Winnsboro, SC
Michael Haas Loan Fund Manager Roanoke, VA
Jean Holloway MD/DE State Manager Dover, DE
William Long Housing Manager Roanoke, VA
Lauren Mason Lauren Mason Planning & Development Manager Roanoke, VA
Allen McEntire State Technical Assistance Provider Winnsboro, SC
no photo Kim Overton Senior Accountant Roanoke, VA
Paul Parker State Technical Assistance Provider North Carolina
Randolph Phillips Randolph Phillips Rural Housing Specialist Powhatan, VA
no photo Aisha Quarles Housing Counselor Roanoke, VA
Kenneth Rodgers Kenneth Rodgers Rural Housing Specialist I Roanoke, VA
Andre Saunders Staff Accountant Roanoke, VA
Rachel Silver FL State Technical Assistance Specialist Gainesville, FL
Janice Tatum Technical Assistance Provider (TAP) North Carolina
LaJuan C. Thomas Executive Secretary Roanoke, VA
Ellen Smith Loan Fund Coordinator Roanoke, VA
Pat Walker SC State Program Manager Winnsboro, SC
Angela Whitfield Virginia Facilities Development Specialist Roanoke, VA